Boy’s Schedule

Spring 2020 Roster

Greater Bangor Practice Locations:
*Hermon High School, 2924 Rt. 2, Hermon
*Hermon Elementary School, Billings Rd, Hermon
*Hermon Middle School, Billings Rd, Hermon
*Skehan Center, Hampden
*Penobscot Christian School, Bangor
*Columbia Street Project, 45 Columbia St, Bangor

Boys ZGXL (High School Devision)  
Coach Fritz Marseille
Coach Deshon Gathier
Coach Aaron Pinckney

0 Alden Doran
1 Aaron Newcomb
2 Kalvin Catchings
3 Jax Lin
3 Daniel Parent
4 Michael Brigman
4 Michael Harris
5 Cam Hughes
7 Malachi Cummings
8 Will Kusnierz
9 Andon Wood
4 Brayden Cole
10 Hunter Curtis
11 TJ Henaghen
11 Eamon MacDonald
12 Jacob Farnham
13 Brady Saunders
14 Madden White
14 Zachary Poisson
15 Ryan Clifford
15 Kyle LePage
17 Jeremy Fraser
18 Charlie Houghton
21 Collin LaPage
22 Cecil Gray
22 Ty Russell
30 Colby Smith
32 Landen Gabric
34 Adam Savage

BBN Elite ZGXL Spring Schedule
March 21-22 Black Bear North Event Bangor Area
March 28-29 Northern Maine Championship
April 4th NERR HOOPFEST MA
April 17-19 ZGXL (Live Period) Dana Barros
April 24-26 ZGXL (Live Period) Millworks
May 22-24 ZGXL Roger Williams University

Extended Summer Season Schedule
June TBA
July 9-12 ESPN Wide World of Sports

BBN 11th – Coach Kirk Henderson
2 Andrew Avelon
5 Isaac Hayes
8 Ryan Young
13 Thomas Thompson
14 David Gatsby
15 Andrew Rideout
20 Keith Lily
22 Jaeden Henderson
23 Zachary Mittchell

March 21-22 Black Bear North Event Bangor Area
March 28-29 NNE Championship Portland Area
April 4-5 Northern Showdown NH
April 18 or 19 Maine Hoops, Bangor area
April 25-26 Maine Sting Event Bangor area
May 2-3 Zero Gravity Maine States

BBN 11th –  Coach Daeshawn and Coach Williams
4 Ethan Sosa
5 Daniel Huang
19 Jason Pyles
20 Coleman Brown
21 Josh Ketchen
24 Myles Brown
30 Charlie Parker
32 Dillan Steele
33 Braeden Kennedy

March 21-22 BBN Open
March 28-29 NNE Championship ZG Portland Area
April 4-5 ZG NERR Hoopfest MA
April 18-19 ZG Gold Rush Classic MA
April 25-26 Maine Sting Event Bangor area
May 1-2 Maine States

BBN 14U – Coach Fritz Marseille
1 Jace Cook
5 Dylan Burpee
8 Jackson Smith
10 Pierce Walston
11 Tucker Stiles
15 Kory Donlin
21 Jalen Reed
41 Colby Burlock

March 21-22 BBN Open
March 28-29 NNE Championship ZG Portland Area
April 4-5 ZG NERR Hoopfest MA
April 18-19 ZG Gold Rush Classic MA
April 25-26 Maine Sting Event Bangor area
May 1-2 Maine States

BBN 7/8th – Coach Kirk Henderson
3 Noah Depuy
11 Devin Henderson
12 Wyatt Rayfield
14 Owen Wyman
22 Madden Henderson
31 Kayden Patten
33 Danny Fowler
34 Preston Rossiter
42 Zac Allen
42 Koda Allen

March 21-22 Black Bear North Event Bangor Area
March 28-29 NNE Championship Portland Area
April 4-5 Northern Showdown NH
April 18 or 19 Maine Hoops, Bangor area
April 25-26 Maine Sting Event Bangor area
May 2-3 Zero Gravity Maine States

BBN 7th – Coach Phil White
0 Hollis Grindal
1 Thomas Jude
7 Brayden King
10 Nick Johnston
11 Adien Kochendoerfer
12 Kaysen Wildman
13 Kase Walston
21 Andy Henaghen
24 Hunter Boles

March 21-22 BBN Open Bangor area
March 28-29 NNE Championship ZG Portland Area
April 4-5 ZG NERR Hoopfest MA
April 18-19 ZG Gold Rush Classic MA
April 25-26 Maine Sting Event Bangor area
May 1-2 Maine States

BBN 7/8th – Coach Kyle Ames
0 Jack Caruso
5 Conrad Straubel
6 Jacob Breton
9 Greyson Hanlon
16 Ethan Collier
23 Adam Metcalf
30 Caleb Kennedy
32 Zachary Bray
34 Logan Washburn

March 21-22 Black Bear North Event Bangor Area
March 28-29 NNE Championship ZG Portland Area
April 4-5 Northern Showdown NH
April 18 or 19 Maine Hoops, Bangor area
April 25-26 Maine Sting Event, Bangor area
Zero Gravity Maine States

BBN 6th – Coach Brian Hurd
3 Quincy Mitton
9 Clay Crossman
15 Elliot Straubel
20 Adam Fitzgerald
21 Zubayr Toms
22 Liam Vigue
23 Seth Bowden
24 Liam Henaghen
32 Mickey Fitzsimmons
42 Brody Hurd

March 21-22 BBN Open
March 28-29 NNE Championship ZG Portland Area
April 4-5 ZG NERR Hoopfest MA
April 18-19 ZG Gold Rush Classic MA
April 25-26 Maine Sting Event Bangor area
May 1-2 Maine States

BBN 6th –  Coach Nichole Kelley-Sirois
0 Boo Boo Bassett
4 Dominic Martin
5 Wesley Bragg
6 Spencer Martin
10 Parker Neal
14 Jovin Pesek
18 Josh Sirois
30 Brennen White
34 Reese Gill

March 21-22 Black Bear North Event Bangor Area
March 28-29 NNE Championship ZG Portland Area
April 4-5 Northern Showdown NH
April 18 or 19 Maine Hoops, Bangor area
April 25-26 Maine Sting Event, Bangor area
Zero Gravity Maine States

BBN 5th – Coach L. Morrison
0 Ryan Corson
1 Camden Morrison
2 Tyler Corson
3 Ethan Curtis
4 Wyatt Oliver
5 Tanner Stymiest
8 Colby Eaton
13 Corbin Reed
53 Tyler Priest

March 21-22 Black Bear North Event Bangor Area
March 28-29 NNE Championship ZG Portland Area
April 4-5 Northern Showdown NH
April 18 or 19 Maine Hoops, Bangor area
April 25-26 Maine Sting Event, Bangor area
Zero Gravity Maine States