Girls Schedule

2018 BBN Spring Teams

Please confirm by leaving a private message on our facebook page or email fritz.marseille@me.com

*The fee for middle school teams playing instate only is $375. For your convenience, payments can be made on this website under the shop tab.  Checks, made out to Black Bear North and mailed to 70 Hermon Heights, Hermon 04401.

*If you are on Coach Monrow 8 grade
team., Coach Leeman 9th grade team., you will pay $450. This covers everything, including the uniform. Please make payment ASAP so uniforms and the first tournament fee can be ordered.

*We offer a $50 family discount.

*If you have any question, please private message us on our facebook page or email fritz.marseille@me.com.

Thank you for continuing to choose BBN. This is our 10th year and it seems to get better every year.

“Girls”

Coach Fogg – 4th

Coach Fogg

Calleigh Trenholm
Sidney Mason
Kaylee Bagley
Julianna Sprague
Maddison Kronkite
Brenna Oden
Payten Wardsworth
Emma Tripp
Jordyn Kneeland
Olivia Jordan
Carley Andrews

Coach Boles – 5th

Elizabeth Boles
Gabby Chasse
Amelia Godin
Lexi Tozier
Jyllian Riendeau
Bailey Breen
Lily Bean
Sophia Lynch
Lilly Alley
Hannah Snowdeal

Coach Dore

6th BBN-Dore

Cally Gudore
Hannah Dean
Lauren Voteur
Lindsey Pine
Mariah Roberts
Jayden Shoppee
Torrie Lander
Brooke Belote
Samantha Ossenfort
Allison Smith

Coach Camron – 7th

Emi Streams
Morgan Clifford
Casey Carter
Abby Quinn
Allie Cameron
Bella McLaughlin
Taylor Coombs
Audrey Mackie
Jade Leeman

BBN MC

Coach Skarka

8th BBN-Skarka

Abby Hersey
Ahlivia Morris
Karen Skarka
Ella Graffam
Olivia Stiles
Paige Lafrenaye
Alydia Hatch
Anna Kingsbury
Emily Sykes
Grace Vanbuskirk

Coach Monroe

8th BBN-Monroe

Amber-Rae Pesek
Raenah Reynolds
Trinity Jones
Kiya Cook
Jocelyn Jordan
Macey Brown
Brooklyn Fortlin
Kaylee Dore
Makayla Dore

Kristy Leeman

Coach Leeman – 9th

Sierra Andrews
Anna Strout
Grace Woodman
Mckensi Mouse Mills
Amanda King
Kaylee Gray
Alyson Williams
Nedra Bassett
Abby Lash
Lexie Leeman

BBN MC

Varsity Girls

Hallie kenush
Hope butler,
Molly Gould,
Kassidy Robinson
Katherine Freeman
Sara Dorr

 

BBN Girls Schedule

3rd/4th
Will post after Friday

April 7-8 Maine Hoops States, Saco Maine
April 15 YES! Challenge, Portland Maine
April 22 Maine Hoops Event
April 28-29 Maine States AAU, USM Gorham Maine

5th, 6th Teams (Coach Boles, Coach Dore)

March 24-25 Northern NE Championships, Biddeford Maine
Easter Off!!!
April 7-8 Maine Hoops States, Saco Maine
April 15 YES! Challenge, Portland Maine
April 21 or 22 Maine Hoops or Local Event
April 28-29 Maine States AAU, USM Gorham Maine
May 5-6 BBN Maine Open
Extended Season optional

7th (Coach Camron)

March 17 MAC event, Augusta
March 24-25 Northern NE Championships, Biddeford Maine
April 7-8 Maine Hoops States, Saco Maine
April 14-15 Claw the Ball, Hampton NH
April 21 MAC Event
April 28-29 Maine States AAU, USM Gorham Maine
Extended Season

7-8th (Coach Josh)

March 24-25 Northern NE Championships, Biddeford Maine
Easter Off!!!
April 7-8 Maine Hoops States, Saco Maine
April 14 or 15 YES! Challenge, Portland Maine
April 21 or 22 Maine Hoops or Local Event
April 28-29 Maine States AAU, USM Gorham Maine
May 5-6 BBN Maine Open
Extended Season optional

Freshmen (Coach Leeman)

March 24-25 Northern NE Championships, Biddeford Maine
Easter Off!!!
April 7-8 Maine Hoops States, Saco Maine
April 14-15 Claw the Ball, Hampton NH
April 22 Maine Hoops Event
April 28-29 Maine States AAU, USM Gorham Maine
May 5-6 BBN Maine Open
Extended Season optional

BBN MC (Varsity)

April 15 YES! Challenge, Portland Maine
April 22 Maine Hoops Event
April 28-29 Maine States AAU, USM Gorham Maine
May 5-6 BBN Maine Open
May 12 Maine Hoops (Home for Mothers day one day)

May 19-20 Fith Annual NE-CAN Open Challenge (Portland/Saco)